Skip navigation links

AT&T Faculty Archive

2021 AT&T Faculty-Staff Instructional Technology Awards Entry Information

This awards program, generously funded by AT&T, recognizes outstanding contributions to the use and development of information technology for teaching and learning in credit-bearing courses at Michigan State University.

Katie Gregory  Best Fully Online:  Katie Gregory - PSY 270

Cathleen McGreal  Best Blended:  Kathleen McGreal - PSY 444

Shannon Spasova  Best Enhanced:  Shannon Spasova - RUS 201-202

Taiwoo Park  Best Enhanced:  Taiwoo Park - MI 484

Lisa Kopf  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Lisa Kopf - CSD 232

LeahGraves Wolf Michelle Hagerman  Best Fully Online:  Leigh Graves Wolf & Michelle Schira Hagerman - CEP 811

Robby Ratan  Best Blended:  Robby Ratan - TC 401-731

Shannon Schweitzer  Best Enhanced:  Shannon Schwietzer - THR 811

Melanie M Cooper  Best Enhanced:  Melanie M. Cooper - CEM 141

Charles Owen  Honorable Mention - Online:  Charles Owen - CSE 335

Steve Williams  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Steve Williams M.D. - OST 576

ElizabethLavolette  Best Fully Online:  Elizabeth Lavolette - LLT 346

Stephen Thomas  Best Fully Online:  Stephen Thomas - ISB 202

Eva Kassens Noor  Best Blended:  Eva Kassens-Noor - UP 488

Louise Mead  Best Enhanced:  Louise Mead - ZOL 890-601

HeatherRicks  Honorable Mention - Online:  Heather Ricks - VM 810

Susan P Convery  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Susan P. Convery - ACC 308

Joe Grimm  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Joe Grimm - JRN 491

GlennStutzky  Best Fully Online:  Glenn Stutzky - SW 290

Punya Mishra Danah Henriksen  Best Blended:  Punya Mishra & Danah Henriksen - CEP 917

Michael Koot  Best Blended:  Michael Koot - ANTR 350

Kathleen Gaskill Bappert  Best Enhanced:  Kathleen Gaskill Bappert - NUR 470

Charles Owen  Best Enhanced:  Charles Owen - CSE 476

Stephen Grandchamp  Honorable Mention - Online:  Stephen Grandchamp - ENG 126

Matthew Koehler  Honorable Mention - Online:  Matthew Koehler - CEP 807 / ED 870

JosephPMessina  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Joseph P. Messina - GEO 826

Angelika Kraemer  Best Fully Online:  Angelika Kraemer - AL 491

Cary J Roseth  Best Blended:  Cary J. Roseth - CEP 910

Cindy Arvidson  Best Enhanced:  Cindy Arvidson - MMG 522

Leigh Graves Wolf  Honorable Mention - Online:  Leigh Graves Wolf - CEP 820

Evelyn Oka  Honorable Mention - Online:  Evelyn Oka - CEP 260

Lynne Goldstein Terry Brock  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Lynn Goldstein & Terry Brock - ANP 464

Karen Kangas Preston  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Karen Kangas-Preston - THR 362

Stephen Thomas  Best Fully Online:  Stephen Thomas - ZOL/PBL 355

Kim Maier  Best Fully Online:  Kim Maier - CEP 933

Angie Leslie  Best Fully Online:  Angie Leslie - FW 891

Kathy Lovell  Best Blended:  Kathy Lovell - NOP 552

Joni Starr  Best Blended:  Joni Starr - IAH 241e

Phil Alexander  Best Enhanced:  Phil Alexander - WRA 210

Peter Glendinning  Honorable Mention - Online:  Peter Glendinning - STA 491

Christina DeJong  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Christina DeJong - ISS 325

Ann Austin  Best Fully Online:  Ann Austin - EAD 866

Kathleen Foley  Best Blended:  Kathleen Foley - BMB 401

Cathleen McGreal  Best Blended:  Cathleen McGreal - ISS 318

Adrienne Domas  Honorable Mention - Online:  Adrienne Domas - GEO 221-V

Jodi L Spicer  Honorable Mention - Online:  Jodi L. Spicer - FCE 444

Cathleen McGreal  Honorable Mention - Online:  Cathleen McGreal - ISS 318

Carrie Albin  Best Fully Online:  Carrie Albin - CEP 810

Stephen Thomas  Best Fully Online:  Stephen Thomas - ISB 202

Kathy Lovell  Best Blended:  Kathy Lovell - HM 513

Christina DeJong  Honorable Mention - Online:  Christina DeJong - CJ 811

Elizabeth Helder Babcock  Honorable Mention - Online:  Elizabeth Hedler Babcock - PSY 200

Kirk Domer  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Kirk Domer - IAH 241E

John LaPres  Honorable Mention - Blended:  John LaPres - BMB 514

Punya Mishra Matthew Koehler  Best Fully Online:  Punya Mishra & Matthew Koehler - TE 150

Rob Roznowski  Best Fully Online:  Rob Roznowski - THR 110

Stephen Rachman  Best Blended:  Stephen Rachman - IAH 207

Anthony Ross  Honorable Mention - Online:  Anthony Ross - MSC 881

Fred Jacobs  Honorable Mention - Online:  Fred Jacobs - ACC 230

M Bixby Cooper Justin LJagger  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  M. Bixby Cooper & Justin L. Jagger - MSC 303

Timothy N Tansey  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Timothy N. Tansey - CEP 877

Lisa Lindsey  Best Fully Online:  Lisa Lindsey - CAS 892

Terry Marsh Scott Harrison George Garrity  Best Blended:  Terry Marsh, Scott Harrison & George Garrity - MMG 445

Eugene W Brown  Honorable Mention - Online:  Eugene W. Brown - KIN 856

Adan Quan  Honorable Mention - Online:  Adan Quan - ANP 200

John Lloyd Kenneth David  Honorable Mention - Online:  M. John Lloyd & Kenneth David - ME 486 & ANP 475

Pattie McNiel  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Pattie McNiel - VM 810

John Gerlach  Best Fully Online:  John Gerlach - MT 830

Robert Stephenson  Best Blended:  Robert Stephenson - PSL 534 / 535

Cathleen McGreal  Honorable Mention - Online:  Cathleen McGreal - PSY 244

Janice Siegford  Honorable Mention - Online:  Janice Siegford - ANS 805

Cathleen McGreal  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Cathleen McGreal - PSY 344

Gary Ferenchick  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Gary Ferenchick - MED 608

David Imig  Best Fully Online:  David Imig - FCE 444

Mary Winter  Best Blended:  Mary Winter - MATH 106

Patty Peek  Honorable Mention - Online:  Patty Peek - NUR 809

Antoinette Winkler Prins Beth Weisenborn  Honorable Mention - Online:  Antoinette WinklerPrins - GEO 204

Jean Baker  Honorable Mention - Online:  Jean Baker - CEP 883

Danielle DeVoss  Honorable Mention - Blended:  Danielle DeVoss - WRA 210

Walter Benenson  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Walter Benenson - LBS 271

Jon Vredevoogd  Honorable Mention - Enhanced:  Jon Vredevoogd - HED 250